Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| No pets allowed |
Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra Salvador enjoys a prime location a mere 6 minutes' walk from Shopping Barra. Located in the Barra district, right around the corner from Idioma Escola de Portugues, this apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.
The apartment lies 3.7 km from Rio Vermelho and a short way from the historic Barra Lighthouse. The urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park is also set nearly 10 minutes away by car.
A balcony and a seating area feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning to make your stay more convenient. This accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and towels.
For your convenience, the apartment comprises an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware provided. Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra is 500 metres from the nearest bus stop Miguel Burnier.
- Local attractions
- Mansao C. Mariani Praiamar500 m
- Assembleia de Deus450 m
- AAB - Associacao Atletica da Bahia400 m
- Basica Lingua400 m
- Igreja Apostolica Renascer500 m
- Gambiarra500 m
- Consulado Geral de Cuba250 m
- UCI Orient Cinemas400 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Business centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra?
Guests of Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Rio Vermelho, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park (2.5 km) as well as the historic Barra Lighthouse (1.1 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra?
Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra?
Guests of Apartamento Em Andar Alto Proximo A Praia Da Barra can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.